Sub-family Species FHL Code Record Data
Carabinae Latreille, 1802 Carabus (Procrustes) coriaceus Linné, 1758 01. 004. 001. 026
Carabus (Chrysocarabus) auronitens Fabricius, 1792 01. 004. 009 002
Carabus (Hadrocarabus) problematicus Herbst, 1786 01. 004. 010. 065
Carabus (Eutelocarabus) granulatus Linné, 1758 01. 004. 012. 070
Carabus (Morphocarabus) monilis Fabricius, 1792 01. 004. 023. 069
Carabus (Archicarabus) nemoralis Müller, 1864 01. 004. 026. 087
Cychrus attenuatus Fabricius, 1792 01. 005. 004. 264
Nebriinae Laporte de Castelnau, 1834 Nebria brevicollis Fabricius, 1792 01. 007. 006. 064
Notiophilus rufipes Curtis, 1829 01. 009. 007. 031
Notiophilus biguttatus Fabricius, 1779 01. 009. 008. 155
Elaphrinae Latreille, 1802 Elaphrus riparius Linné, 1758 01. 012. 003.    
Loricerinae Bonelli, 1810 Loricera pilicornis Fabricius, 1775 01. 013. 001. 167
Bembidiinae Stephens, 1827 Bembidion (Metallina) lampros Herbst, 1784 01. 029. 010.    
Bembidion (Notaphus) varium Olivier, 1795 01. 029. 019.    
Bembidion (Ocydromus) nitidulum Marsham, 1802 01. 029. 042. 317  
Bembidion (Emphanes) minimum Fabricius, 1792 01. 029. 086.    
Bembidion quadrimaculatum Linné, 1761 01. 029. 090 034
Harpalinae Bonelli, 1810 Anisodactylus (s.str.) binotatus Fabricius, 1787 01. 037. 001. 165  
Anisodactylus (Pseudanisodactylus) signatus Panzer, 1796 01. 037. 003. 257  
Diachromus germanus Linné, 1758 01. 038. 001. 018
Harpalus affinis Schrank, 1781 01. 041. 030.  
Pterostichinae Bonelli, 1810 Poecilus (Poecilus) cupreus Linné, 1758 01. 050. 007 072
Pterostichus (Argutor) strenuus Panzer, 1797 01. 051. 011.    
Pterostichus (Platysma) niger Schaller, 1783 01. 051. 026. 154
Pterostichus (Steropus) madidus Fabricius, 1775 01. 051. 030 066
Abax parallelepipedus Pill. et Mitt., 1783 01. 053. 002 010
Abax parallelus Düftschmid, 1812 01. 053. 004 071  
Abax ovalis Düftschmid, 1812 01. 053. 005 067
Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes Goeze, 1777 01. 056. 001. 100
Platyninae Bonelli, 1810 Agonum muelleri Herbst, 1758 01. 062. 009. 316
Agonum viduum Panzer, 1797 01. 062. 012.    
Agonum lugens Düftschmid, 1812 01. 062. 020. 307
Platynus assimilis Paykull, 1790 01. 063. 002 035
Platynus (Anchus) ruficornis Sturm, 1825 01. 063. 005    
Platynus (Anchomenus) dorsalis Pontoppidan, 1763 01. 063. 008 019
Callistinae Laporte de Castelnau, 1834 Chlaenius (Chlaeniellus) nigricornis Fabricius, 1787 01. 066. 005 310
Chlaeniellus vestitus Paykull, 1790 01. 066. 008    
Lebiinae Bonelli, 1810 Demetrias atricapillus Linné, 1758 01. 076. 001 166
Microlestes minutulus Goeze, 1777 01. 082. 001 250